Listing Courtesy of: NTREIS / Century 21 Judge Fite Company / Maria "Rosario" Rincon - Contact: 972-875-5867
14889 N State Highway 19 Palestine, TX 75803
Active (303 Days)
MLS #:
20996045
Lot Size
3.92 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
School District
Palestine Isd
County
Anderson County
Listed By
Maria "Rosario" Rincon, Century 21 Judge Fite Company, Contact: 972-875-5867
Source
NTREIS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:19 PM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Listing Price History
May 03, 2026
Price Changed
$160,000
-16%
-$30,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$190,000
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 20, 2025
Price Changed
$200,000
-43%
-$150,000
Jul 25, 2025
Price Changed
$350,000
-5%
-$20,000
Jul 12, 2025
Price Changed
$370,000
-27%
-$135,801
Jul 10, 2025
Listed
$505,801
-
-
Additional Information: Judge Fite Company | 972-875-5867
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Judge Fite Company and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Solid block construction home featuring a charming ranch style layout fully insulated with professional foam insulation throughout the attic showcasing quality craftsmanship and energy efficiency The property also includes a BRAND NEW central HVAC system
Situated on nearly 4 acres of fully fenced land offering privacy and plenty of space to enjoy A chicken coop is located at the rear of the property perfect for those seeking a rural or self sufficient lifestyle this property its ALL FENCED
Conveniently located in a desirable area with easy access to the main highway
The mobile home and metal storage container will be removed prior to closing
Excellent price
Buyers may schedule showings with their realtor of choice